Personal data

In accordance with Organic Law 3/2018 (LOPDGDD) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we have updated our Privacy Policy. This website respects and looks after the personal data of users. As a user, you should know that your rights are guaranteed.
Please note that this Privacy Policy may change depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, which is why we advise users to check it regularly. It will be applicable in cases where users decide to fill in any of its contact forms that collect personal data.
This website has been adapted to the requirements under Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament, Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (GDPR) and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE).
For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce mentioned above,the user accepts that the personal data provided to place orders, or subscribe to our newsletter are included in a file owned by this company for the following purposes:

To facilitate the provision of the requested services
For correctly identifying users that request personalized services

For statistical studies of the users to design improvements in the services provided
To perform basic administrative tasks
And to keep you informed by email or by any other means, news, products and servicesĀ 

If you do not want us to make this treatment of your personal data, please inform us through email at mail@losobjetosdecorativos.com Any registered user can at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, where necessary, cancel or oppose the processing of personal data supplied by the means stated above.
Los Objetos DecorativosĀ  is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat as confidential, and assumes, for this purpose, measures of technical, organizational and security measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with current regulations of data protection and other applicable legislation.
You guarantee to be of legal age and will be responsible for providing true and lawful information, reserving Los Objetos Decorativos the right to deny service to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that some platforms may install on your computer, smartphone, tablet or connected TV. Their functions can be greatly varied: storing your browsing preferences, collecting statistical information, allowing certain technical functions, etc. Cookies are sometimes used to store basic information about the user’s or your computer’s browsing habits, to the extent, as the case may be, of being able to recognise you.

We use them for:
Anonymously record and analyse website usage
Enable signing in to your online account
Have a shopping bag which saves your purchases as you shop online
We may also use cookies to personalise your experience on our website, by recognising you and tailoring content or product and service offerings.

If you wish you can set your browser to be warned when receiving cookies and refuse the use of cookies on your hard drive. Please see the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information.

No products in the cart.